?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So yeah... recs!!

I know I'm lame okay. And I haven't written anything for the prompt. Yeah, I'm a hypocrite. But whatever.
I come reccing one of my fav AU Zutara/Sukka fic.

It's by irishgal487
And right now it's only on fanfiction.net.
Old Flames never die
Rated: T
Summary: A Modern Zutara FanFic. While home during her summer break from college, Katara realizes she still has feelings for Zuko. Despite the fact Zuko left a few months ago without saying why.

It's totally awesome and there's a couple sequals:
OFND : the others
Rated: T
Summary: It's totally funny about Suki, Sokka, Yue and a pie. lol you need to read this.

And

IM Session
Rated: K+
Summary: Just some lol IM's between Zuko and Katara

Sooo, I'll be trying to update more often, probably just with rec's. Cuz I haven't been writing much fan-fics lately.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
spiderlin
Sep. 19th, 2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
thanks! I'm checking them out asap
btw i'm even more lame,cause it's been centuries since i wrote anything u_u i think i've been to osessed with photoshop.
rosegilmore
Sep. 19th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
They are pretty awesome! I think you'll like them.

It's okay, I haven't written anything either. :P
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )